Choose a City    Adelaide
| 20 th of Mar 2018 05:04 PM


Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy


This website is the Adult Services Partner of and any Ad's posted on this website will also appear in the 'Personals' section of is an information and adult services 18 years and over + advertising service ('service') operated from the website at  (the 'site') on the terms set out below and is the adult services partner site of If you use the Service or the Site, you are deemed to have agreed to these terms. In addition, if you place advertising on the Site, you agree to be bound by the below terms and conditions.1. Intellectual property of Bondi Classifieds and is operated by and may not be used without the written consent of. The content on the Site, including the text, images, photos, logos and messages in bulletin boards, (the 'Content'), is owned by BondiClassifieds and or its licensee. You may not use or reproduce or allow anyone to use or reproduce this Content without the written consent of Bondi Classifieds and or the relevant licensee. Advertisements that you place may also appear on other classifieds websites in our network.

1. Posting content does not control the content of advertisements, bulletin boards, discussion groups or forums. It reserves the right to delete or edit Content at its discretion and to terminate access to or use of the Service. As well as these rules, you must comply with the rules posted below:

* AD's that you place may also appear on other classifieds website in our network.

* Personals or Adult AD's you post may also appear on our partner website


We do not accept:

* post material that contains advertising or 'spam';
* publish any Content containing financial advice or recommendations regarding securities;
* publish anything defamatory, indecent, threatening, misleading or otherwise containing illegal content; or
* publish anything which invades personal privacy, is pornographic or obscene, incites violence, violates copyright or
* publish anything containing a virus or code designed to interrupt the Site.

By posting any Content to the Site, you licence and to reproduce, modify or distribute that Content in any form and you waive any moral rights that you may have in that Content.

3. Termination

Bondi Classifieds and may on notice to you and at its discretion terminate your access to all or part of the Site without the need to provide reasons.

4. Disclaimer of liability and or any associated companies are not liable to you for any loss or damage incurred by you arising out of your use of the Site or Service, whether direct, consequential, special, indirect or other loss or damage. Bondi Classifieds and liability to you is limited to the re-supply of the Service to you or to the cost of this re-supply at its option.

6. No warranty

Bondi Classifieds and provides the Service and the Site 'as is' and without any express or implied warranties. Bondi Classifieds and makes no warranty about the accuracy or completeness of the Content on the Site or any third-party site linked from the Site. Users should satisfy themselves through their own enqiries as to the condition or suitability of any item or service offered. Bondi Classifieds and excludes all liability to users for loss arising from Content posted on the Site. All warranties of any kind are excluded to the extent permitted by law. Due to factors outside its control, does not guarantee uninterrupted, error-free or secure access to the Site.

8. Indemnity

You agree to indemnify , and its related companies and officers from any claims and expenses (including legal costs) related to:

(a) your use of the Site or the Service;
(b) any Content posted by you; or
(c) your breach of these terms.

9. Governing law

The Service is governed by the laws of New South Wales.

Privacy privacy policy sets out details of how your personal information may be used by is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act. may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy statement to take account of new laws and technology and changes to operations. All personal information held by will be governed by the most recent policy, posted on the Site.


1. Personal Information you provide:
We store the personal information you enter on the website or give to in other ways. We obtain most personal information through the posting of ads or notice boards. You may provide information when you request or acquire a product or service from or its related companies, provide a product or service to, complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, participate in forums or when you communicate with by e-mail, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact customer service or provide feedback).


How Bondi Classifieds uses the information you provide:

Bondi Classifieds may use information it collects from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection.

1. generally uses personal information to:

* provide you with products or services you have requested
* personalise and customise your experiences on the  website;
* help us manage and enhance our services;
* communicate with you;
* provide you with ongoing information about opportunities on our website in which we believes you may be interested;
* give you the opportunity from time to time to receive e-mail from


5. If sells part of its business, personal information may be part of the assets transferred to the purchaser.


6. How treats sensitive information ?
Sensitive Information? means information relating to a person's racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion, membership of a trade union or professional or trade association, sexual preferences, criminal record and health.
We may use and disclose Sensitive Information only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose or as allowed by law unless you have agreed otherwise.Management and security of personal information protects the personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions.


You have the right to seek access the personal information held about you and to advise of any inaccuracy. There are some exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act.

If you make an access request, We will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. We may charge a fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.

7. How to contact

If you have enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy, or to make an access request, please email us at for further information


  • Advertising
  • Advertising
  • Advertising
  • Advertising
  • Advertising
  • Advertising
  • Advertising
  • Advertising
Go To Top